Hyatt Regency
Hotel

Hyatt Regency Milwaukee

333 West Kilbourn Avenue, MilwaukeeShow on map

7.9Good· 934 reviews
buildinghotel roomHyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 3Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 4Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 5Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 6Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 7Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 8Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 9Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 10Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 11Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 12Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 13Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 14Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 15Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 16Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 17Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 18Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 19Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 20Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 21Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 22Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 23Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 24Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 25hotel roomHyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 27Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 28Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 29Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 30Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 31Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 32Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 33loungeHyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 35Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 36Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 37Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 38Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 39Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 40Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 41Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 42Hyatt Regency Milwaukee, photo 43
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Proximity to Wisconsin Convention Center and Downtown Milwaukee

Connected to the Wisconsin Convention Center, this contemporary hotel in downtown Milwaukee is the perfect choice for business travelers and tourists alike.

Rooms

  • King Room with City View

    King Room with City View

    1 king bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds

    Double Room with Two Double Beds

    2 double beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds and City View

    Double Room with Two Double Beds and City View

    2 double beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room

    King Room

    1 king bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds and City View - High Floor

    Double Room with Two Double Beds and City View - High Floor

    2 double beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room with City View - High Floor

    King Room with City View - High Floor

    1 king bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room With Accessible Shower - Disability Access

    King Room With Accessible Shower - Disability Access

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room With Accessible Tub - Disability Access

    King Room With Accessible Tub - Disability Access

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Double Room With Two Double Beds - Club Access

    Double Room With Two Double Beds - Club Access

    2 double beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room - Club Access

    King Room - Club Access

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 3

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.2
  • Service8.7
  • Location9.2
  • Room Quality7.2
  • Amenities7.7
  • Value for Money8.2

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Hyatt Regency Milwaukee?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Hyatt Regency Milwaukee have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Hyatt Regency Milwaukee?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Hyatt Regency Milwaukee?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices