Hotel
Kertel Suites
8 Av. de la Mongala, KinshasaShow on map
Very good21 reviewsRated 8.0 out of 108.0Very good· 21 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free self parking
- Fitness facilities
- Free breakfast
About the hotelAbout Kertel Suites
Welcome to Kertel Suites, your ideal getaway in the heart of Kinshasa!
Recreational Bliss
RoomsRooms at Kertel Suites
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.9
- Service8.4
- Location8.4
- Room Quality7.9
- Amenities7.9
- Value for Money7.8
Location
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children are not allowed
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Kertel Suites?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Kertel Suites have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.
Is there a pool at Kertel Suites?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Kertel Suites?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

































