Hotel
Lakeshore Hotel Tainan
269 Section 1, Yongfu Road, TainanShow on map0.6 mi to Hayashi Department Store (Historic Hayashi)
Excellent7,632 reviewsRated 8.8 out of 108.8Excellent· 7,632 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast takeaway containers
About the hotelAbout Lakeshore Hotel Tainan
Luxurious Amenities
Lakeshore Hotel Tainan offers a range of luxurious amenities including a fitness centre, sauna, and a 24-hour front desk. The property also boasts free WiFi throughout, ensuring guests stay connected effortlessly.
RoomsRooms at Lakeshore Hotel Tainan
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.7
- Service9.1
- Location9.2
- Room Quality8.5
- Amenities8.4
- Value for Money8.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Hayashi Department Store (Historic Hayashi)0.6 mi
- National Museum of Taiwan Literature0.8 mi
- Tainan Confucius Temple0.9 mi
- Chihkan Tower (Fort Provintia)1.1 mi
- Tainan Railway Station1.4 mi
- Garden Night Market (Tainan Flower/Garden Night Market)2.2 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Lakeshore Hotel Tainan?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Lakeshore Hotel Tainan have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.
Is there a pool at Lakeshore Hotel Tainan?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Lakeshore Hotel Tainan?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Lakeshore Hotel Tainan from the airport?
Tainan Airport is about 4.3 mi away.









































