Hotel
MAISON D'HÔTES "Bordeaux Wine Lodge"
53 Rue de Saint Genès, BordeauxShow on map
ExceptionalRated 9.8 out of 109.8Exceptional




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout MAISON D'HÔTES "Bordeaux Wine Lodge"
Welcome to MAISON D'HÔTES "Bordeaux Wine Lodge", where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Bordeaux.
Charming Accommodations: Experience a serene retreat in our well-appointed room featuring air conditioning, a walk-in shower, and luxurious bathrobes for your comfort.
RoomsRooms at MAISON D'HÔTES "Bordeaux Wine Lodge"
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness9.5
- Service9.8
- Location8.0
- Room Quality9.2
- Amenities9.0
- Value for Money9.3
Location
Policies
- Check-in
- From 4:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children are not allowed
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at MAISON D'HÔTES "Bordeaux Wine Lodge"?
Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does MAISON D'HÔTES "Bordeaux Wine Lodge" have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.
Is there a pool at MAISON D'HÔTES "Bordeaux Wine Lodge"?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at MAISON D'HÔTES "Bordeaux Wine Lodge"?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
























