Part of Meliá Hotels & Resorts
Hotel
Meliá Bilbao
Lehendakari Leizaola, 29, BilbaoShow on map0.1 mi to Palacio Euskalduna (Euskalduna Conference Centre & Concert Hall)
Excellent4,173 reviewsRated 8.9 out of 108.9Excellent· 4,173 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Meliá Bilbao
Elegant Avant-Garde Architecture:
Located next to the Bilbao Estuary, our 5-star hotel, designed by architect Ricardo Legorreta, offers a modern and elegant ambiance inspired by Basque sculptor Eduardo Chillida.
RoomsRooms at Meliá Bilbao
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.0
- Service9.5
- Location9.5
- Room Quality8.5
- Amenities8.5
- Value for Money9.0
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Palacio Euskalduna (Euskalduna Conference Centre & Concert Hall)0.1 mi
- Guggenheim Museum Bilbao0.4 mi
- Bilbao-Abando (Abando Indalecio Prieto) train station0.4 mi
- Zubizuri (Calatrava footbridge)0.4 mi
- Parque de Doña Casilda Iturrizar0.7 mi
- Museo de Bellas Artes de Bilbao (Fine Arts Museum)0.7 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Meliá Bilbao?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Meliá Bilbao have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Meliá Bilbao?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Meliá Bilbao?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Meliá Bilbao from the airport?
Bilbao Airport (BIO) is about 7.1 mi away.




















































































