Hotel
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyoto Station
Shimogyo-ku Higashi Shiokoji-cho 848, KyotoShow on map0.1 mi to Kyoto Station
Excellent5,004 reviewsRated 8.9 out of 108.9Excellent· 5,004 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyoto Station
Modern Accommodations
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyoto Station offers contemporary air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, just a short walk from Kyoto Station. Each room includes a desk, flat-screen TV, and a private bathroom with complimentary toiletries.
RoomsRooms at Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyoto Station
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.4
- Service9.4
- Location9.4
- Room Quality8.9
- Amenities8.9
- Value for Money8.9
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Kyoto Station0.1 mi
- Fushimi Inari Taisha1.1 mi
- Nishiki Market1.1 mi
- Gion (historic district)1.2 mi
- Kiyomizu-dera1.6 mi
- Nijo Castle1.9 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyoto Station?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyoto Station have parking?
The hotel does not offer parking.
Is there a pool at Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyoto Station?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyoto Station?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyoto Station from the airport?
Kansai International Airport (KIX) is about 43 mi away.





















































