Part of Novotel
Hotel
Novotel Madrid Center
O'Donnell, 53, MadridShow on map0.6 mi to Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía
Excellent8,294 reviewsRated 8.7 out of 108.7Excellent· 8,294 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
About the hotelAbout Novotel Madrid Center
Modern Rooms with High-Tech Amenities
Experience luxury and comfort at Novotel Madrid Center with modern rooms equipped with flat-screen TVs, safes, and stylish bathrooms. Upgrade to superior or executive rooms for a Nespresso® coffee machine and extra perks.
RoomsRooms at Novotel Madrid Center
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.7
- Service9.6
- Location9.7
- Room Quality8.1
- Amenities9.2
- Value for Money7.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía0.6 mi
- Madrid Atocha (Estación de Atocha)0.7 mi
- Parque del Retiro0.9 mi
- Museo Nacional del Prado1 mi
- Puerta de Alcalá1 mi
- Puerta del Sol1.6 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 2:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Novotel Madrid Center?
Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Novotel Madrid Center have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Novotel Madrid Center?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Novotel Madrid Center?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Novotel Madrid Center from the airport?
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD) is about 8.1 mi away.






























































