Hotel
Paradox Vancouver
1161 West Georgia Street, VancouverShow on map0.1 mi to Robson Street (shopping)
Exceptional3,810 reviewsRated 9.6 out of 109.6Exceptional· 3,810 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
About the hotelAbout Paradox Vancouver
Luxurious Amenities
Hotel Vancouver offers a luxurious experience with an indoor pool, spa & wellness centre, and high-end room features like Samsung TVs, Nespresso machines, and Italian marble bathrooms.
RoomsRooms at Paradox Vancouver
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.6
- Service10.0
- Location9.6
- Room Quality10.0
- Amenities9.6
- Value for Money9.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Robson Street (shopping)0.1 mi
- Vancouver Art Gallery0.2 mi
- Burrard Station (SkyTrain)0.3 mi
- Canada Place / Waterfront0.6 mi
- Stanley Park & Seawall0.7 mi
- Gastown (Steam Clock & historic district)0.9 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Paradox Vancouver?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Paradox Vancouver have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Paradox Vancouver?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Paradox Vancouver?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Paradox Vancouver from the airport?
Vancouver International Airport (YVR) is about 6.2 mi away.




































































































































































