Hotel

Pear Wood Place

Pear Wood Place, MidhurstShow on map

diningotherbalance & terraceotherloungekitchenkitchenotherhotel roomkitchenkitchenkitchenbathroomotherotherkitchenhotel roomotherotherbedroombathroombathroomhotel roomotherkitchenotherotherdiningotherbathroomotherotherotherloungeotherloungebedroomkitchenbathroomhotel room
  • Secured parking

About the hotel

Garden and Terrace

Experience a peaceful retreat at Pear Wood Place, with a garden and terrace for relaxation among nature.

Rooms

  • One-Bedroom Apartment With Garden

    One-Bedroom Apartment With Garden

    1 king bed667 sq ftSleeps 2

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children are not allowed
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Pear Wood Place?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Pear Wood Place have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Pear Wood Place?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Pear Wood Place?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices