Premier Inn
Hotel

Premier Inn Newton Abbot

Newton Abbott Racecourse, Newton Road, Newton Abbot, England, TQ12 3AFShow on map

Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 1Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 2Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 3Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 4Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 5Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 6Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 7Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 8Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 9Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 10Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 11Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 12Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 13Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 14Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 15Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 16Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 17Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 18Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 19Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 20Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 21Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 22Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 23Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 24Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 25Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 26Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 27Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 28Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 29Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 30Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 31Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 32Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 33Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 34Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 35Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 36Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 37Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 38Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 39Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 40Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 41Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 42Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 43Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 44Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 45Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 46Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 47Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 48Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 49Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 50Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 51Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 52Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 53Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 54Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 55Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 56Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 57Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 58Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 59Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 60Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 61Premier Inn Newton Abbot, photo 62
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)

About the hotel

Discover comfort and convenience at Premier Inn Newton Abbot. Ideal for both leisure and business travelers, our smoke-free hotel combines modern amenities with a welcoming atmosphere.

Guest Accommodation

Rooms

  • Standard Double Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    Standard Double Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Standard Double Room, Accessible Bathtub

    Standard Double Room, Accessible Bathtub

    1 double bed226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Family Triple Room

    Family Triple Room

    1 double bed, 1 twin bed226 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Standard Double Room, Roll-in Shower

    Standard Double Room, Roll-in Shower

    1 double bed226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Superior Double Room

    Superior Double Room

    1 king bed226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Family Quadruple Room

    Family Quadruple Room

    1 double bed, 2 twin beds226 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Standard Double Room

    Standard Double Room

    1 double bed226 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.7
  • Service8.6
  • Location7.8
  • Room Quality8.1
  • Amenities7.6
  • Value for Money9.2

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children are not allowed
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Premier Inn Newton Abbot?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Premier Inn Newton Abbot have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Premier Inn Newton Abbot?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Premier Inn Newton Abbot?

Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices