Quality Inn
Hotel

Quality Inn Hudsonville South

3301 Highland Drive, HudsonvilleShow on map

6.3Rated· 265 reviews
buildingQuality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 2Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 3Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 4Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 5Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 6Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 7Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 8Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 9Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 10Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 11Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 12Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 13Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 14Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 15Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 16Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 17Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 18Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 19Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 20Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 21recepcion & lobbyQuality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 23Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 24Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 25Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 26Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 27Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 28Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 29Quality Inn Hudsonville South, photo 30
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location and Nearby Attractions

Located off Interstate 96, our hotel is perfectly situated between Grand Rapids and Holland. Explore nearby attractions like Grand Valley State University, RiverTown Crossings shopping mall, and the John Ball Zoo.

Rooms

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

    Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 double beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room - Accessible/Nonsmoking

    Queen Room - Accessible/Nonsmoking

    1 queen bed248 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Large Quadruple Room with Whirlpool - Non Smoking

    Large Quadruple Room with Whirlpool - Non Smoking

    Sleeps 4

  • King Room with Whirlpool - Non-smoking

    King Room with Whirlpool - Non-smoking

    Sleeps 2

  • Family Room with Three Queen Beds - Non Smoking/Ground floor

    Family Room with Three Queen Beds - Non Smoking/Ground floor

  • King Room - Non-Smoking

    King Room - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed248 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Room - Non-Smoking

    Queen Room - Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed248 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness4.9
  • Service8.4
  • Location6.9
  • Room Quality5.9
  • Amenities6.4
  • Value for Money5.4

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Quality Inn Hudsonville South?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Quality Inn Hudsonville South have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Quality Inn Hudsonville South?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Quality Inn Hudsonville South?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices