Quality Inn
Hotel

Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South

1035 Highway 49 South, RichlandShow on map

6.4Rated· 213 reviews
buildingQuality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 2Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 3Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 4Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 5Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 6Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 7Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 8Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 9Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 10Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 11Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 12Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 13Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 14Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 15Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 16Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 17Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 18Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 19Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 20Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 21Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 22Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 23Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South, photo 24
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Amenities

Enjoy a continental breakfast with hot waffles and free Wi-Fi at this Mississippi motel. Rooms come equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, and cable TV for your comfort.

Rooms

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds

    Double Room with Two Double Beds

    2 double beds355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room

    King Room

    1 king bed355 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

    Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 double beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room - Non-Smoking

    King Room - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

    Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

    2 double bedsSleeps 4

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • King Room - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    King Room - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness4.5
  • Service8.0
  • Location7.5
  • Room Quality6.0
  • Amenities6.5
  • Value for Money6.4

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 2:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South?

Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Quality Inn Richland - Jackson South?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices