Red Roof Inn
Hotel

Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech

1292 South Walnut Avenue, CookevilleShow on map

7.6Good· 470 reviews
buildingRed Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 2Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 3Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 4Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 5Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 6Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 7Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 8Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 9Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 10Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 11Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 12Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 13Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 14Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 15Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 16Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 17Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech, photo 18
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located off Interstate 40 on Exit 287, the Red Roof Inn Cookeville offers easy access to Central Cookeville just 5 minutes away.

Rooms

  • Superior King Room Non-Smoking

    Superior King Room Non-Smoking

    1 king bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Room with Two Queen Beds Smoking

    Deluxe Room with Two Queen Beds Smoking

    2 queen beds280 sq ftSleeps 4

  • ADA Accessible Deluxe King with Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking

    ADA Accessible Deluxe King with Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking

    1 king bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Superior King Room Disability Access Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking

    Superior King Room Disability Access Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking

    1 king bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Room with Two Queen Beds Non-Smoking

    Deluxe Room with Two Queen Beds Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness5.7
  • Service8.7
  • Location9.2
  • Room Quality6.7
  • Amenities6.7
  • Value for Money7.7

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Red Roof Inn Cookeville - Tennessee Tech?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices