Red Roof Inn
Hotel

Red Roof Inn Morton Grove

9424 Waukegan Road, Morton GroveShow on map

7.0Good· 551 reviews
buildingRed Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 2Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 3Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 4Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 5Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 6Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 7Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 8Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 9Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 10Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 11Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 12Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 13Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 14Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 15Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 16Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 17Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 18Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 19Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 20Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 21Red Roof Inn Morton Grove, photo 22
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located just 19 km from Chicago city centre, the Red Roof Inn Morton Grove offers a peaceful retreat in Morton Grove, Illinois. Guests can easily access corporate offices and attractions from this prime location.

Rooms

  • Superior King Room Disability Access Non-Smoking

    Superior King Room Disability Access Non-Smoking

    1 king bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Double Room with Two Double Beds Non-Smoking

    Deluxe Double Room with Two Double Beds Non-Smoking

    2 double beds280 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Deluxe Queen Room Non-Smoking

    Deluxe Queen Room Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Suite King Room Non-Smoking

    Suite King Room Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed420 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Superior King Room Non-Smoking

    Superior King Room Non-Smoking

    1 king bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Superior King Room with Spa Non-Smoking

    Superior King Room with Spa Non-Smoking

    1 king bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe King Room Non-Smoking

    Deluxe King Room Non-Smoking

    1 king bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe King Room Disability Access Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking

    Deluxe King Room Disability Access Roll-In Shower Non-Smoking

    1 king bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness4.1
  • Service9.1
  • Location9.2
  • Room Quality5.1
  • Amenities6.1
  • Value for Money8.1

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Red Roof Inn Morton Grove?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Red Roof Inn Morton Grove have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Red Roof Inn Morton Grove?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Red Roof Inn Morton Grove?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices