Residence Inn
Hotel

Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook

790 Jorie Boulevard, Oak BrookShow on map

8.5Excellent· 267 reviews
buildingResidence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 2Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 3Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 4Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 5Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 6Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 7Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 8recepcion & lobbyResidence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 10Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 11Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 12Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 13Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 14Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 15Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 16Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 17Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 18loungeResidence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 20Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 21Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 22Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 23Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 24Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 25Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 26Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook, photo 27
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Fully-Equipped Kitchen Suites

Experience the convenience of having a fully-equipped kitchen in every suite at Residence Inn Chicago Oak Brook, perfect for preparing your own meals during your stay.

Rooms

  • One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed

    One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed

    1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Two-Bedroom Suite

    Two-Bedroom Suite

    1 queen bed, 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed570 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Queen Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    Queen Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    Queen Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    1 queen bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom (Hearing Accessible)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom (Hearing Accessible)

    1 queen bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 2 Bedrooms (Hearing Accessible)

    Suite, 2 Bedrooms (Hearing Accessible)

    2 double beds570 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 2 Bedrooms (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    Suite, 2 Bedrooms (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    2 double beds570 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

    Studio, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

    1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom

    Suite, 1 Bedroom

    1 queen bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Studio with Sofa Bed

    Queen Studio with Sofa Bed

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed

    King Studio with Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.9
  • Service9.4
  • Location8.9
  • Room Quality7.4
  • Amenities8.4
  • Value for Money8.8

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Oak Brook?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices