Residence Inn
Hotel

Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North

2250 Kohn Road, HarrisburgShow on map

8.2Very good· 231 reviews
buildinghotel roomResidence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 3Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 4Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 5Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 6Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 7Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 8Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 9Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 10Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 11Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 12Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 13Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 14Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 15Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 16Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 17Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 18Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 19Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 20Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 21Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 22Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 23Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 24Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 25Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 26Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 27Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 28Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 29Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 30Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 31Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 32Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 33Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 34Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 35Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 36Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 37Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 38Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North, photo 39
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located just minutes away from popular attractions such as the National Civil War Museum and Hersheys Chocolate World, Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North offers a prime location for guests to explore Harrisburg and its surroundings.

Rooms

  • 1 Bedroom Suite, 1 King, Sofa bed

    1 Bedroom Suite, 1 King, Sofa bed

    1 king bed624 sq ftSleeps 4

  • 2 Bedroom Suite

    2 Bedroom Suite

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed764 sq ftSleeps 6

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    King Studio with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed463 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom King Suite with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    One-Bedroom King Suite with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    624 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 2 Bedrooms (Hearing Accessible)

    Suite, 2 Bedrooms (Hearing Accessible)

    2 double bedsSleeps 6

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom (Hearing Accessible)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom (Hearing Accessible)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 King, Sofa bed, Courtyard view

    Studio, 1 King, Sofa bed, Courtyard view

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed463 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness5.7
  • Service9.2
  • Location9.7
  • Room Quality8.2
  • Amenities8.2
  • Value for Money8.7

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Residence Inn by Marriott Harrisburg North?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices