Residence Inn
Hotel

Residence Inn By Marriott Philadelphia Bala Cynwyd

615 Righters Ferry Rd, Bala CynwydShow on map

9.3Exceptional· 318 reviews
meeting & event spaceshotel roomotherhotel roomdininghotel roommeeting & event spaceskitchenmeeting & event spaceshotel roomloungekitchenloungerecepcion & lobbyloungehotel roomrecepcion & lobbymeeting & event spaceshotel roomotherdiningmeeting & event spacesbathroomrecepcion & lobbyhotel roomkitchenloungerecepcion & lobbyloungehotel roomhotel roommeeting & event spaceshotel roomactivities & amenitiesloungebathroomhotel roomactivities & amenitieshotel roomdiningmeeting & event spacesactivities & amenitiesactivities & amenitiesrecepcion & lobbyhotel roomloungedining
  • Swimming pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located in Bala-Cynwyd, just a short distance from popular attractions like Mann Center for Performing Arts and Philadelphia Zoo, Residence Inn By Marriott Philadelphia Bala Cynwyd offers easy access to key destinations in Pennsylvania.

Rooms

  • Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Corner

    Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Corner

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    1 queen bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 6

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom, Corner

    Suite, 1 Bedroom, Corner

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom

    Suite, 1 Bedroom

    1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed495 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Room, Multiple Beds, Corner

    Room, Multiple Beds, Corner

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed

    King Studio with Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed441 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Suite with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    One-Bedroom Suite with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds495 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Studio, 1 King, Sofa bed, Corner room

    Studio, 1 King, Sofa bed, Corner room

    441 sq ftSleeps 4

  • 1 Bedroom Suite, 2 Queen, Sofa bed, Corner room

    1 Bedroom Suite, 2 Queen, Sofa bed, Corner room

    495 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Suite with Two Queen Beds, Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    One-Bedroom Suite with Two Queen Beds, Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.5
  • Service10.0
  • Location9.5
  • Room Quality9.5
  • Amenities9.0
  • Value for Money9.0

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Residence Inn By Marriott Philadelphia Bala Cynwyd?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Residence Inn By Marriott Philadelphia Bala Cynwyd have parking?

The hotel does not offer parking.

Is there a pool at Residence Inn By Marriott Philadelphia Bala Cynwyd?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Residence Inn By Marriott Philadelphia Bala Cynwyd?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices