Residence Inn
Hotel

Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District

4501 12th Avenue Northeast, SeattleShow on map

9.2Exceptional· 406 reviews
buildingResidence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 2Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 3Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 4Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 5Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 6Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 7Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 8Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 9Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 10Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 11Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 12Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 13Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 14Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 15Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 16Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 17Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 18Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 19Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 20Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 21Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 22Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 23Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 24Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 25Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 26Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 27Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 28Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 29Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 30Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 31Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 32Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 33Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 34Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District, photo 35
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Modern Guest Rooms with Fully Equipped Kitchen

The Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District offers modern and colourful guest rooms, each equipped with a fully equipped kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of cooking your own meals while staying in a vibrant and comfortable setting.

Rooms

  • King Suite

    King Suite

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed527 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Suite

    Queen Suite

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed538 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Studio

    King Studio

    1 king bed388 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Studio

    Queen Studio

    1 king bed388 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    King Studio with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed388 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    King Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed474 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Studio with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    Queen Studio with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds452 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    King Studio with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed398 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Accessible

    King Studio with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed398 sq ftSleeps 2

  • One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed, 1 sofa bed560 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom King Suite with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    One-Bedroom King Suite with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed, 1 sofa bed527 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Standard Studio, Multiple Beds

    Standard Studio, Multiple Beds

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed495 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom

    Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed538 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom (Hearing Accessible)

    Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom (Hearing Accessible)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed452 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom (Hearing Accessible)

    Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom (Hearing Accessible)

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed474 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed, 1 sofa bed538 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    King Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed474 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    Queen Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds560 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom

    Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed538 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed474 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Standard Studio, Multiple Beds (Hearing Accessible)

    Standard Studio, Multiple Beds (Hearing Accessible)

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed474 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility Accessible, Roll-In Shower)

    Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility Accessible, Roll-In Shower)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed474 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility/Hearing Access, Roll-In Shwr)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed452 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed452 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed452 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Standard Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed452 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Studio, Multiple Beds (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    Standard Studio, Multiple Beds (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed452 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Studio With Two Queen Beds And Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    Queen Studio With Two Queen Beds And Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 2 large beds420 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Studio With Sofa Bed And Adapted Tub - Mobility And Hearing Accessible

    King Studio With Sofa Bed And Adapted Tub - Mobility And Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed398 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Studio with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    Studio with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds431 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness9.5
  • Service10.0
  • Location9.5
  • Room Quality8.5
  • Amenities9.0
  • Value for Money8.5

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle University District?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices