Residence Inn
Hotel

Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby

160 Consumers Drive, WhitbyShow on map

8.2Very good· 614 reviews
Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 1Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 2Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 3Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 4Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 5Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 6Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 7Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 8Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 9Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 10Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 11Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 12Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 13Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 14Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 15Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 16Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 17Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 18Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 19Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 20Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 21Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 22Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 23Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 24Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 25Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 26Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 27Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 28Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 29Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 30Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 31Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 32Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 33Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 34Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 35Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 36Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 37Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 38Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 39Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 40Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 41Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 42Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby, photo 43
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Luxurious Suites with Fully Equipped Kitchens

Indulge in comfort at the Whitby Residence Inn with spacious suites featuring a fully equipped kitchen, perfect for extended stays. Enjoy the convenience of a full-size fridge, stove top, dishwasher, and even ovens in some suites. Cookware and dishware are provided for your culinary needs.

Rooms

  • Queen Studio with Sofa Bed

    Queen Studio with Sofa Bed

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed549 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed

    One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed452 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Two-Bedroom Suite

    Two-Bedroom Suite

    1 queen bed, 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed732 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Suite, Multiple Beds

    Suite, Multiple Beds

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed538 sq ftSleeps 6

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.0
  • Service8.5
  • Location9.0
  • Room Quality7.9
  • Amenities8.5
  • Value for Money8.1

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM · Minimum age 21
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Residence Inn by Marriott Whitby?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices