Hotel

Rose Cottage

Rose Cottage, Rotherview Farm, Wittersham Road,, RyeShow on map

9.6Exceptional· 112 reviews
balance & terracehotel roomhotel roomotherhotel roomkitchenotherotherkitchenotherotherotherotherotherbedroomotherotherotherotherotherotherotherotherotherotherotherbathroombedroombalance & terraceotherother
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking

About the hotel

Charming Garden Views

Luxurious Amenities: With a fully equipped kitchen, flat-screen TV, and a terrace overlooking the river, Rose Cottage offers a comfortable and luxurious stay. Enjoy the convenience of free WiFi, bed linen, towels, and a private entrance with soundproofing for added privacy.

Rooms

  • Vacation Home

    Vacation Home

    1 queen bed, 2 twin beds65 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.2
  • Service10.0
  • Location10.0
  • Room Quality9.7
  • Amenities10.0
  • Value for Money9.7

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 2:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Rose Cottage?

Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.

Does Rose Cottage have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Rose Cottage?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Rose Cottage?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices