Hotel
Sheraton Astana Hotel
60/1 Syganak Street, AstanaShow on map0.6 mi to Ak Orda Presidential Palace
Exceptional2,546 reviewsRated 9.6 out of 109.6Exceptional· 2,546 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
About the hotelAbout Sheraton Astana Hotel
Luxurious Accommodation
Sheraton Astana Hotel, centrally located in Astana near Abu Dhabi Plaza, offers elegant rooms with modern amenities including flat-screen TVs, mini-bars, and coffee machines. Enjoy a comfortable stay with free WiFi and room service.
RoomsRooms at Sheraton Astana Hotel
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness9.2
- Service10.0
- Location10.0
- Room Quality10.0
- Amenities9.2
- Value for Money9.7
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Ak Orda Presidential Palace0.6 mi
- National Museum of Kazakhstan0.6 mi
- Baiterek Tower0.7 mi
- Astana Opera0.9 mi
- Khan Shatyr Entertainment Center1 mi
- Nur-Sultan (Astana) Railway Station (Nurly Zhol)1.2 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Sheraton Astana Hotel?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Sheraton Astana Hotel have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Sheraton Astana Hotel?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Sheraton Astana Hotel?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Sheraton Astana Hotel from the airport?
Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport (NQZ) is about 9.9 mi away.



















































































































































































