Part of Sol by Meliá
Hotel
SOL by Meliá Málaga Guadalmar
Moby Dick, 2, Urbanización Guadalmar, MálagaShow on map0.2 mi to Playa de Guadalmar
Very good7,885 reviewsRated 8.3 out of 108.3Very good· 7,885 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout SOL by Meliá Málaga Guadalmar
Attractive Gardens and Bay Views
Surrounded by beautiful gardens, Sol Guadalmar boasts stunning views of the Bay of Málaga from the balcony of every air-conditioned room.
RoomsRooms at SOL by Meliá Málaga Guadalmar
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness6.7
- Service10.0
- Location10.0
- Room Quality8.2
- Amenities8.7
- Value for Money7.2
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Playa de Guadalmar0.2 mi
- Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP)0.9 mi
- Málaga María Zambrano (train station)6.2 mi
- Málaga Cathedral (La Manquita)6.5 mi
- Museo Picasso Málaga6.5 mi
- Muelle Uno / Port of Málaga6.5 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at SOL by Meliá Málaga Guadalmar?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does SOL by Meliá Málaga Guadalmar have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at SOL by Meliá Málaga Guadalmar?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at SOL by Meliá Málaga Guadalmar?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is SOL by Meliá Málaga Guadalmar from the airport?
Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP) is about 0.9 mi away.



















































