Sonesta ES Suites
Hotel

Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward

5465 Windward Parkway, AlpharettaShow on map

8.4Very good· 802 reviews
buildingSonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 2Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 3Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 4Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 5Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 6Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 7Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 8Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 9Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 10Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 11Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 12Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 13Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 14Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 15Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 16Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 17Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 18Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 19Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 20Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 21Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 22Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 23Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 24Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 25Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 26Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 27Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 28Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 29Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 30Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 31Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward, photo 32
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Luxurious Suites with Fully Equipped Kitchens

The Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward offers spacious suites with fully equipped kitchens, perfect for guests looking for a home away from home. The suites also feature free Wi-Fi, cable TV with HBO, a living area, and a dining area, ensuring a comfortable stay for all guests.

Rooms

  • Two Bedroom Suite with Two Queen Beds

    Two Bedroom Suite with Two Queen Beds

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds678 sq ftSleeps 5

  • One Bedroom Balcony Suite Queen

    One Bedroom Balcony Suite Queen

    1 queen bed570 sq ftSleeps 3

  • One Bedroom Suite Queen - Hearing Accessible

    One Bedroom Suite Queen - Hearing Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed570 sq ftSleeps 3

  • One Bedroom Suite Queen with Balcony - Hearing Accessible

    One Bedroom Suite Queen with Balcony - Hearing Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed570 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite

    Suite

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed570 sq ftSleeps 3

  • One Bedroom Suite Queen with Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    One Bedroom Suite Queen with Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed570 sq ftSleeps 3

  • One Bedroom Suite Queen with Tub - Mobility Accessible

    One Bedroom Suite Queen with Tub - Mobility Accessible

    1 queen bed570 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Hospitality Suite)

    Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed (Hospitality Suite)

    1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed560 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite, Multiple Beds, Balcony (Two Bedroom 2 Queens)

    Suite, Multiple Beds, Balcony (Two Bedroom 2 Queens)

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed678 sq ftSleeps 5

  • One Bedroom Suite Queen

    One Bedroom Suite Queen

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed570 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite

    Suite

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds678 sq ftSleeps 5

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.0
  • Service9.5
  • Location9.6
  • Room Quality7.5
  • Amenities8.0
  • Value for Money9.0

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Sonesta ES Suites Atlanta Alpharetta Windward?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices