Sonesta Select
Hotel

Sonesta Select Boston Danvers

275 Independence Way, DanversShow on map

7.9Good· 1,240 reviews
buildingSonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 2Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 3Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 4Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 5Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 6Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 7Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 8Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 9Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 10Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 11Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 12Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 13Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 14Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 15Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 16Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 17Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 18Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 19Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 20Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 21Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 22Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 23Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 24Sonesta Select Boston Danvers, photo 25
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Modern Amenities and Convenient Location

This Danvers, Massachusetts hotel is a 5-minute walk to Liberty Tree Mall and a 10-minute drive to Salem. It offers free Wi-Fi and spacious rooms.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Two Queens

    Deluxe Two Queens

    2 queen beds215 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Deluxe Queen Room

    Deluxe Queen Room

    1 queen bed172 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Mobility/Hearing Accessible - Deluxe King Room with Roll-In Shower

    Mobility/Hearing Accessible - Deluxe King Room with Roll-In Shower

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Mobility/Hearing Accessible - Deluxe King Room with Tub

    Mobility/Hearing Accessible - Deluxe King Room with Tub

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Hearing Accessible - Deluxe King

    Hearing Accessible - Deluxe King

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double Room

    Double Room

    2 double beds215 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed226 sq ftSleeps 3

  • One-Bedroom King Suite with Tub - Mobility Accessible

    One-Bedroom King Suite with Tub - Mobility Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Deluxe King with Balcony

    Deluxe King with Balcony

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Superior Suite, 1 King Bed (One Bedroom)

    Superior Suite, 1 King Bed (One Bedroom)

    1 king bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Hearing Accessible - Deluxe Two Queens

    Hearing Accessible - Deluxe Two Queens

    2 queen beds215 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Deluxe Room, 1 Twin Bed

    Deluxe Room, 1 Twin Bed

    1 twin bedSleeps 1

  • Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible (Mobility Tub One Bedroom)

    Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible (Mobility Tub One Bedroom)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed205 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed205 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed205 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

    Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

    2 double bedsSleeps 4

  • Deluxe King Room

    Deluxe King Room

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Mobility/Hearing Accessible Guestroom Two Queens Roll-In Shower

    Mobility/Hearing Accessible Guestroom Two Queens Roll-In Shower

    2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Mobility/Hearing Accessible Guestroom Two Queens Tub

    Mobility/Hearing Accessible Guestroom Two Queens Tub

    2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.0
  • Service9.0
  • Location9.0
  • Room Quality7.4
  • Amenities8.0
  • Value for Money6.9

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Sonesta Select Boston Danvers?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Sonesta Select Boston Danvers have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Sonesta Select Boston Danvers?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Sonesta Select Boston Danvers?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices