Sonesta Select
Hotel

Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown

601 South Ash Avenue, TempeShow on map

8.2Very good· 416 reviews
buildingSonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 2Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 3Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 4Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 5Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 6Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 7Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 8Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 9Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 10Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 11Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 12Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 13Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 14Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 15Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 16Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 17Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 18Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 19Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 20Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 21Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 22Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 23Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 24Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 25Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 26Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 27Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 28Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 29Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 30Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 31Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 32Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 33Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 34Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown, photo 35
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast takeaway containers

About the hotel

Modern Rooms and Amenities

Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown offers modern rooms with air conditioning and a 25” TV. The comfortable work space with electrical outlets and adapters ensures a productive stay for guests.

Rooms

  • Mobility Accessible Guestroom King Tub

    Mobility Accessible Guestroom King Tub

    1 king bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Mobility/Hearing Accessible Guestroom Two Queens Tub

    Mobility/Hearing Accessible Guestroom Two Queens Tub

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Quadruple Room

    Quadruple Room

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Single Room

    Single Room

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Triple Room

    Triple Room

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Hearing Accessible Guestroom King

    Hearing Accessible Guestroom King

    1 king bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Mobility Accessible Guestroom King Roll-In Shower

    Mobility Accessible Guestroom King Roll-In Shower

    1 king bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Mobility Accessible Guestroom Two Queens Tub

    Mobility Accessible Guestroom Two Queens Tub

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One Bedroom Suite King with Tub - Mobility/Hearing Accessible

    One Bedroom Suite King with Tub - Mobility/Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed517 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Hearing Accessible Guestroom Two Queens

    Hearing Accessible Guestroom Two Queens

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Balcony

    Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Balcony

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

    Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Superior Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (One Bedroom)

    Superior Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (One Bedroom)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed527 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible (Mobility/Hearing Tub One Bedroom)

    Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible (Mobility/Hearing Tub One Bedroom)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed527 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed With Sofa Bed

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed With Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

    Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Guestroom King with Sofabed

    Guestroom King with Sofabed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Guestroom Two Queens

    Guestroom Two Queens

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One Bedroom Suite King

    One Bedroom Suite King

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed517 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Double Room

    Double Room

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Mobility/Hearing Accessible Guestroom King Roll-In Shower

    Mobility/Hearing Accessible Guestroom King Roll-In Shower

    1 king bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.8
  • Service9.3
  • Location9.3
  • Room Quality8.8
  • Amenities7.3
  • Value for Money7.8

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Sonesta Select Tempe Downtown?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices