SureStay Hotel by Best Western
Hotel

SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton

1100 Burkemont Ave, MorgantonShow on map

7.0Good· 264 reviews
buildingSureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 2SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 3SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 4SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 5SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 6SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 7SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 8SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 9SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 10SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 11SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 12SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 13SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton, photo 14
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

The SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton is ideally situated off Interstate 40, just 2 miles from the heart of Morganton city centre.

Rooms

  • King Room

    King Room

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access

    King Room with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Suite with Spa Bath - Non-Smoking

    King Suite with Spa Bath - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Suite with One King and One Queen Bed - Non-Smoking

    Suite with One King and One Queen Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 queen bed398 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds

    Double Room with Two Double Beds

    2 double beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness4.3
  • Service8.3
  • Location8.3
  • Room Quality8.3
  • Amenities7.3
  • Value for Money7.3

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at SureStay Hotel by Best Western Morganton?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices