Part of Swissôtel Hotels & Resorts
Hotel
Swissotel Nankai Osaka
Chuo-ku Namba 5-1-60, OsakaShow on map0.1 mi to Nankai Namba Station
Excellent3,633 reviewsRated 8.8 out of 108.8Excellent· 3,633 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
About the hotelAbout Swissotel Nankai Osaka
Luxurious 5-Star Accommodation in the Heart of Osaka
Refreshing Indoor Pool and Spa
RoomsRooms at Swissotel Nankai Osaka
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.8
- Service9.1
- Location9.3
- Room Quality7.8
- Amenities8.9
- Value for Money8.4
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Nankai Namba Station0.1 mi
- Dotonbori0.2 mi
- Kuromon Market0.3 mi
- Shitennoji Temple1 mi
- Tsutenkaku (Shinsekai)1.2 mi
- Umeda Sky Building2.6 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Swissotel Nankai Osaka?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Swissotel Nankai Osaka have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Swissotel Nankai Osaka?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Swissotel Nankai Osaka?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Swissotel Nankai Osaka from the airport?
Kansai International Airport (KIX) is about 24 mi away.
















































































































































































































