Hotel
Taypark House
484 Perth Road Taypark House, DundeeShow on map
Very good555 reviewsRated 8.1 out of 108.1Very good· 555 reviews




Popular amenities
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Restaurant
About the hotelAbout Taypark House
Charming Accommodation in Dundee
Garden Oasis: Enjoy a tranquil stay surrounded by a lush garden at Taypark House, just 3.4 km from Discovery Point.
RoomsRooms at Taypark House
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.5
- Service8.8
- Location8.5
- Room Quality7.5
- Amenities8.0
- Value for Money8.0
Location
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children are not allowed
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Taypark House?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Taypark House have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Taypark House?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Taypark House?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.












































