Hotel
The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection By Hilton
545 South Main, MemphisShow on map0.1 mi to Beale Street Historic District
Very good441 reviewsRated 8.3 out of 108.3Very good· 441 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection By Hilton
Luxurious Accommodations
The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection By Hilton offers air-conditioned rooms with elegant decor and modern amenities. Enjoy the convenience of room service and a 24-hour front desk during your stay.
RoomsRooms at The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection By Hilton
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.6
- Service9.1
- Location9.1
- Room Quality7.6
- Amenities8.6
- Value for Money7.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Beale Street Historic District0.1 mi
- Orpheum Theatre0.1 mi
- National Civil Rights Museum (Lorraine Motel)0.2 mi
- The Peabody (famous Peabody Ducks)0.2 mi
- Tom Lee Park / Mississippi Riverfront0.2 mi
- Sun Studio0.7 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed · A fee applies
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection By Hilton?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection By Hilton have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection By Hilton?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection By Hilton?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is The Central Station Memphis, Curio Collection By Hilton from the airport?
Memphis International Airport (MEM) is about 12 mi away.

















































































