The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
495 Geary Street, San FranciscoShow on map0.1 mi to Union Square
Excellent2,835 reviewsRated 8.5 out of 108.5Excellent· 2,835 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Breakfast takeaway containers
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
Luxurious Accommodation
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco offers luxurious accommodation just steps away from Union Square. Guests can enjoy air-conditioned rooms with modern amenities including a flat-screen TV, coffee machine, and private bathroom. The hotel also features a fitness centre, private parking, and a stylish bar and lounge.
RoomsRooms at The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.6
- Service9.1
- Location9.2
- Room Quality8.6
- Amenities8.6
- Value for Money7.6
Location
What's nearby
- Union Square0.1 mi
- San Francisco Chinatown0.4 mi
- Powell Street BART / Muni Station0.4 mi
- San Francisco Museum of Modern Art (SFMOMA)0.7 mi
- Golden Gate Park1.4 mi
- Fisherman's Wharf / Pier 391.4 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 4:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco?
Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco from the airport?
San Francisco International Airport (SFO) is about 12 mi away.























































































































