Part of MGM Resorts International
Hotel
The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas
3708 Las Vegas Boulevard SouthShow on map0.1 mi to Fountains of Bellagio
Very good2,795 reviewsRated 8.3 out of 108.3Very good· 2,795 reviews




Popular amenities
- Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
About the hotelAbout The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas
Luxurious Accommodations
Experience comfort and style in our air-conditioned 5-star rooms with modern amenities like flat-screen TVs and private bathrooms.
RoomsRooms at The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.1
- Service9.1
- Location9.6
- Room Quality8.6
- Amenities8.1
- Value for Money7.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Fountains of Bellagio0.1 mi
- Caesars Palace0.4 mi
- Bally's / Paris Las Vegas Monorail Station0.4 mi
- The High Roller (The LINQ Observation Wheel)0.6 mi
- The Venetian (Grand Canal Shoppes & Gondolas)1.1 mi
- Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas sign1.4 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is The Cosmopolitan Of Las Vegas from the airport?
Harry Reid International Airport (LAS) is about 3.1 mi away.































































