Hotel
The Crown Fakenham
6 Market Place FakenhamShow on map
Good890 reviewsRated 7.3 out of 107.3Good· 890 reviews




Popular amenities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast takeaway containers
About the hotelAbout The Crown Fakenham
Luxurious Accommodation
The Crown Fakenham offers elegantly furnished units with modern amenities for a comfortable stay.
RoomsRooms at The Crown Fakenham
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness6.8
- Service8.2
- Location7.8
- Room Quality6.7
- Amenities6.8
- Value for Money7.2
Location
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 10:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at The Crown Fakenham?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.
Does The Crown Fakenham have parking?
The hotel does not offer parking.
Is there a pool at The Crown Fakenham?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at The Crown Fakenham?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.





















































