Part of Sykes Cottages
Hotel
The Hay Barn
The Hay Barn Far Bank Lane Fishlake, Doncaster, England, DN7 5LWShow on map
GoodRated 7.0 out of 107.0Good




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free self parking
About the hotelAbout The Hay Barn
Escape to tranquility in our charming cottage, where you can embrace nature and unwind in style.
Serene Garden Retreat
RoomsRooms at The Hay Barn
Guest reviews
7.0
Good
Location
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 10:00 AM
- Children
- Children are not allowed
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at The Hay Barn?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.
Does The Hay Barn have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.
Is there a pool at The Hay Barn?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at The Hay Barn?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.










































