Hotel
The Westin Siray Bay Resort & Spa, Phuket
21/4 Moo 1 T.Rasada A.Muang , Phuket TownShow on map1.2 mi to Royal Phuket Marine Biological Center / Phuket Aquarium
Very good2,274 reviewsRated 8.4 out of 108.4Very good· 2,274 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
About the hotelAbout The Westin Siray Bay Resort & Spa, Phuket
Luxurious Bayfront Property with Stunning Ocean Views
Fitness Facilities and Infinity Pools: Stay active with our range of fitness facilities and take a refreshing dip in one of our three infinity pools overlooking the ocean.
RoomsRooms at The Westin Siray Bay Resort & Spa, Phuket
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.1
- Service8.6
- Location10.0
- Room Quality8.1
- Amenities9.1
- Value for Money7.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Royal Phuket Marine Biological Center / Phuket Aquarium1.2 mi
- Rassada Pier (Phuket ferry terminal)1.9 mi
- Old Phuket Town (Thalang Road & Sino-Portuguese district)3.7 mi
- Wat Chalong (Chalong Temple)4.3 mi
- Phuket Big Buddha (Nakkerd Hill)5.6 mi
- Promthep Cape (Laem Phrom Thep)5.6 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at The Westin Siray Bay Resort & Spa, Phuket?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does The Westin Siray Bay Resort & Spa, Phuket have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.
Is there a pool at The Westin Siray Bay Resort & Spa, Phuket?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at The Westin Siray Bay Resort & Spa, Phuket?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is The Westin Siray Bay Resort & Spa, Phuket from the airport?
Phuket International Airport (HKT) is about 20 mi away.
















































































































