Hotel
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Shibuya-ku Shinsencho 8-14, TokyoShow on map0.4 mi to Shibuya Station
Excellent3,073 reviewsRated 8.7 out of 108.7Excellent· 3,073 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Convenient Location near Shibuya Station
Located just a 10-minute walk from Shibuya Station, Shibuya Tokyu Stay Hotel offers a prime spot for travelers to explore the vibrant city of Tokyo.
RoomsRooms at Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.2
- Service9.1
- Location9.2
- Room Quality8.6
- Amenities8.7
- Value for Money8.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Shibuya Station0.4 mi
- Shibuya Crossing (Shibuya Scramble)0.4 mi
- Hachikō Statue0.4 mi
- Shibuya Sky (Shibuya Scramble Square observation)0.5 mi
- Yoyogi Park0.9 mi
- Meiji Jingu (Meiji Shrine)1 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Tokyu Stay Shibuya?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Tokyu Stay Shibuya have parking?
The hotel does not offer parking.
Is there a pool at Tokyu Stay Shibuya?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Tokyu Stay Shibuya?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Tokyu Stay Shibuya from the airport?
Tokyo Haneda Airport (HND) is about 9.3 mi away.















































































