TownePlace Suites by Marriott
Hotel

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy

325 Stephenson Highway, TroyShow on map

8.5Excellent· 244 reviews
buildingTownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 2TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 3TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 4TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 5TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 6TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 7TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 8TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 9TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 10TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 11TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 12TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 13TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 14TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 15TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 16TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 17TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 18TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 19TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 20TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 21TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 22TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 23TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 24TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 25TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 26TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 27TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 28
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Luxurious Amenities

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy offers an indoor pool, hot tub, and free breakfast for all guests. Each room is equipped with a kitchen/kitchenette, flat-screen TV, and coffee maker. Select rooms even feature a cozy sofa bed in the living area. Enjoy complimentary toiletries and a hair dryer for added comfort during your stay.

Rooms

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    King Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 3

  • Two-Bedroom Suite with City View and Tub - Mobility/Hearing Accessible

    Two-Bedroom Suite with City View and Tub - Mobility/Hearing Accessible

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    King Studio with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 3

  • Studio Queen Room with City View and Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    Studio Queen Room with City View and Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • Queen Studio

    Queen Studio

    1 queen bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed/City View/Tub - Mobility/Hearing Accessible

    One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Sofa Bed/City View/Tub - Mobility/Hearing Accessible

    Sleeps 4

  • King Studio with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    King Studio with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 3

  • Studio, 2 Queen Beds, City View (Hearing Accessible)

    Studio, 2 Queen Beds, City View (Hearing Accessible)

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Suite with City View

    One-Bedroom Suite with City View

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed452 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Studio

    King Studio

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Two-Bedroom Suite with City View

    Two-Bedroom Suite with City View

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds570 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Studio Queen Room with City View - Hearing Accessible

    Studio Queen Room with City View - Hearing Accessible

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.7
  • Service9.2
  • Location9.2
  • Room Quality8.7
  • Amenities8.2
  • Value for Money8.7

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Detroit Troy?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices