Hotel
Via Amsterdam
20 Diemerhof Via AmsterdamShow on map
Very good20,000 reviewsRated 8.1 out of 108.1Very good· 20,000 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Restaurant
- Breakfast takeaway containers
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Via Amsterdam
Design-led Hybrid Hostel and Hotel with Street Art
Experience a unique stay at Via Amsterdam, where urban design and street art converge to create a vibrant atmosphere. The property's prime location in the Bijlmermeer district, just 10 minutes from the city center by metro, makes it the perfect base for exploring the city.
RoomsRooms at Via Amsterdam
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.5
- Service8.5
- Location7.9
- Room Quality8.1
- Amenities8.4
- Value for Money8.0
Location
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 10:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Via Amsterdam?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.
Does Via Amsterdam have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Via Amsterdam?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Via Amsterdam?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.


































































































