Hotel

Viking Motel Montevideo

1428 East Highway 7, MontevideoShow on map

8.8Excellent· 199 reviews
recepcion & lobbyViking Motel Montevideo, photo 2
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Welcome to Viking Inn LLC, your cozy retreat in Montevideo!

Comfortable Accommodations: Each guest room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, air conditioning, and a convenient desk for your comfort and productivity.

Rooms

  • Double Room

    Double Room

    2 double beds1550 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Single Room with Shower

    Single Room with Shower

    1 twin bed1550 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Single Room with Bath

    Single Room with Bath

    1 twin bed1550 sq ftSleeps 1

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness9.2
  • Service9.1
  • Location9.0
  • Room Quality7.5
  • Amenities9.0
  • Value for Money8.8

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Viking Motel Montevideo?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Viking Motel Montevideo have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Viking Motel Montevideo?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Viking Motel Montevideo?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices