Part of Vincci Hoteles
Hotel

Vincci Porto

Rua Alameda Basilio Teles, 26 / 33, PortoShow on map0.2 mi to Livraria Lello

9.0Exceptional· 6,154 reviews
buildingVincci Porto, photo 2Vincci Porto, photo 3recepcion & lobbyVincci Porto, photo 5Vincci Porto, photo 6Vincci Porto, photo 7Vincci Porto, photo 8Vincci Porto, photo 9Vincci Porto, photo 10Vincci Porto, photo 11recepcion & lobbybalance & terraceVincci Porto, photo 14hotel roomVincci Porto, photo 16Vincci Porto, photo 17Vincci Porto, photo 18Vincci Porto, photo 19Vincci Porto, photo 20Vincci Porto, photo 21Vincci Porto, photo 22Vincci Porto, photo 23Vincci Porto, photo 24otherVincci Porto, photo 26balance & terraceVincci Porto, photo 28Vincci Porto, photo 29Vincci Porto, photo 30Vincci Porto, photo 31Vincci Porto, photo 32Vincci Porto, photo 33Vincci Porto, photo 34Vincci Porto, photo 35Vincci Porto, photo 36Vincci Porto, photo 37Vincci Porto, photo 38Vincci Porto, photo 39Vincci Porto, photo 40Vincci Porto, photo 41Vincci Porto, photo 42
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Luxurious Accommodations

Vincci Porto, a stylish 4-star hotel housed in a renovated landmark building, offers elegant rooms with modern amenities including TV, air conditioning, and free WiFi. The spacious bathrooms come with complimentary toiletries, perfect for a comfortable stay.

Rooms

  • Basic Room

    Basic Room

    2 twin beds280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Superior Room (Triple)

    Superior Room (Triple)

    1 double bed, 1 murphy bed377 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Family Suite

    Family Suite

    1 double bed, 2 murphy beds495 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Premium Double or Twin Room

    Premium Double or Twin Room

    1 double bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Superior Room

    Superior Room

    1 double bed377 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double or Twin Room (With Extra Bed)

    Double or Twin Room (With Extra Bed)

    3 twin beds280 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite (Triple)

    Suite (Triple)

    1 double bed, 1 murphy bed570 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Family Room, Connecting Rooms (Triple)

    Family Room, Connecting Rooms (Triple)

    1 double bed, 2 twin beds495 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Romantic Room

    Romantic Room

    1 double bedSleeps 2

  • Vincci Room

    Vincci Room

    2 twin beds, 1 double bed237 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Premium Single Room

    Premium Single Room

    1 double bed280 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Double Room Single Use

    Double Room Single Use

    1 double bed280 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Premium Room

    Premium Room

    2 twin beds, 1 queen bed237 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Family Room

    Standard Family Room

    4 twin beds, 2 twin beds, 1 queen bed431 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Family Room

    Family Room

    4 twin beds, 2 twin beds, 1 queen bed431 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite (3 People)

    Suite (3 People)

    1 twin bed, 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed538 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite (4 People)

    Suite (4 People)

    1 twin bed, 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed538 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Superior Triple Room

    Superior Triple Room

    1 twin bed, 1 queen bed269 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Budget Double Room

    Budget Double Room

    1 double bed, 2 twin beds215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Economy Double or Twin Room

    Economy Double or Twin Room

    1 double bed, 2 twin beds215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Suite (Single use)

    Suite (Single use)

    1 double bed570 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Superior Double Room Single Use

    Superior Double Room Single Use

    1 double bed377 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Economy Double Room Single Use

    Economy Double Room Single Use

    2 twin beds280 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Basic Double Room Single Use

    Basic Double Room Single Use

    2 twin beds280 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Romantic Double Room

    Romantic Double Room

    1 queen bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Economy Double Room

    Economy Double Room

    1 double bed, 2 single beds215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Superior Double Room

    Superior Double Room

    1 double bed269 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Triple Room

    Triple Room

    1 twin bed, 1 double bed248 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite

    Suite

    1 queen bed538 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Basic Double Room

    Basic Double Room

    2 twin beds215 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.8
  • Service9.8
  • Location9.3
  • Room Quality8.8
  • Amenities8.3
  • Value for Money8.8

Location

  • Livraria Lello0.2 mi
  • Clérigos Tower (Torre dos Clérigos)0.3 mi
  • Porto — São Bento Railway Station0.3 mi
  • Porto Cathedral (Sé do Porto)0.5 mi
  • Palácio da Bolsa (Stock Exchange Palace)0.6 mi
  • Ribeira (Ribeira District)0.6 mi

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Vincci Porto?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Vincci Porto have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Vincci Porto?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Vincci Porto?

Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

How far is Vincci Porto from the airport?

Francisco Sá Carneiro Airport (Porto Airport) is about 7.1 mi away.

Add your datesto see prices