Hotel
VIVE Hotel Waikiki
2426 Kuhio Avenue, HonoluluShow on map0.1 mi to Waikiki Beach
Exceptional2,796 reviewsRated 9.0 out of 109.0Exceptional· 2,796 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Breakfast takeaway containers
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout VIVE Hotel Waikiki
Stylish Boutique Hotel Experience
Located just minutes away from the iconic Waikiki Beach, VIVE Hotel Waikiki offers a modern and elegant stay with stunning views of the mountain, city, or ocean from each room.
RoomsRooms at VIVE Hotel Waikiki
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.0
- Service10.0
- Location9.5
- Room Quality8.0
- Amenities9.5
- Value for Money9.5
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Waikiki Beach0.1 mi
- Kapiʻolani Park0.5 mi
- Ala Moana Center1.1 mi
- Diamond Head State Monument (Leahi)1.7 mi
- Iolani Palace2.5 mi
- Bernice Pauahi Bishop Museum3.2 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at VIVE Hotel Waikiki?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does VIVE Hotel Waikiki have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at VIVE Hotel Waikiki?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at VIVE Hotel Waikiki?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is VIVE Hotel Waikiki from the airport?
Daniel K. Inouye International Airport (HNL) is about 5.1 mi away.


























































































































































































