Hotel

WESTERNER MOTEL

300 Oak St, Chadron, Nebraska, 69337Show on map

8.0Very good· 27 reviews
WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 1WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 2WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 3WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 4WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 5WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 6WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 7WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 8WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 9WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 10WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 11WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 12WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 13WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 14WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 15WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 16WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 17WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 18WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 19WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 20WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 21WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 22WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 23WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 24WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 25WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 26WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 27WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 28WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 29WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 30WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 31WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 32WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 33WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 34WESTERNER MOTEL, photo 35
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wheelchair accessible parking

About the hotel

Welcome to the WESTERNER MOTEL, your ideal retreat in Chadron, where comfort meets convenience.

Spacious Accommodations: Retreat to one of our 27 air-conditioned rooms, fully equipped with kitchens, including refrigerators and ovens. Enjoy modern amenities like 42-inch Smart televisions and daily housekeeping, ensuring you feel right at home.

Rooms

  • Basic Double Room

    Basic Double Room

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • Basic Apartment

    Basic Apartment

    1 queen bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double Room

    Double Room

    2 double beds248 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Basic Single Room

    Basic Single Room

    1 queen bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness6.5
  • Service9.4
  • Location8.5
  • Room Quality7.9
  • Amenities7.5
  • Value for Money8.4

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children are not allowed
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at WESTERNER MOTEL?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does WESTERNER MOTEL have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at WESTERNER MOTEL?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at WESTERNER MOTEL?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices