Wyndham Garden
Hotel

Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown

700 Monticello Avenue, NorfolkShow on map

6.7Rated· 1,526 reviews
buildingWyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 2Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 3Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 4Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 5Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 6Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 7Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 8Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 9Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 10Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 11Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 12Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 13Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 14Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 15Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 16Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 17Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 18Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 19Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 20Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 21Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 22Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 23Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 24Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 25Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 26Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 27Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 28Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 29Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 30Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 31Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 32Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 33Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 34Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 35Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 36Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 37Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 38Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 39Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 40Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 41Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown, photo 42
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast takeaway containers

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Situated across from Norfolk Scope Arena and Chrysler Hall, the Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown offers easy access to major event venues.

Rooms

  • Two Double Beds

    Two Double Beds

    2 double beds226 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Two Double Beds Suite

    Two Double Beds Suite

    2 double beds, 1 sofa bed226 sq ftSleeps 5

  • King Room with Roll-in Shower - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    King Room with Roll-in Shower - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 3

  • King Room

    King Room

    1 king bed226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Junior Suite, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

    Junior Suite, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

    2 double beds753 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Junior Suite, Non Smoking (1 King Bed)

    Junior Suite, Non Smoking (1 King Bed)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed753 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Executive Suite, Non Smoking (2 Double Beds)

    Executive Suite, Non Smoking (2 Double Beds)

    2 double beds, 1 sofa bed753 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    Double Room with Two Double Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    2 double beds, 1 sofa bed226 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Exclusive Room, Non Smoking (Deluxe, 1 King Bed)

    Exclusive Room, Non Smoking (Deluxe, 1 King Bed)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed753 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Executive Suite - Non-Smoking

    Executive Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds398 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Deluxe Executive King Room - Non-Smoking

    Deluxe Executive King Room - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed301 sq ftSleeps 3

  • King Suite

    King Suite

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed237 sq ftSleeps 3

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness5.2
  • Service7.6
  • Location8.7
  • Room Quality5.1
  • Amenities7.2
  • Value for Money6.1

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Wyndham Garden Norfolk Downtown?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices